Images are for illustrative purposes only.

DELL 407-BBOP

SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm, 10km

More details

407-BBOP

In Stock

Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach The Dell™ Networking 10 GBASE-SFP+ transceiver ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£526.74 Inc. VAT

£438.95

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach

The Dell™ Networking 10 GBASE-SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.



Compatibility

This product is compatible with the following systems:

- NETWORKING N4000 N4032;

- NETWORKING N4000 N4032F;

- NETWORKING N4000 N4064;

- NETWORKING N4000 N4064F;

- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024;

- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P;

- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048;

- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P;

- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024;

- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F;

- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P;

- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048;

- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P;

- PowerConnect 5524;

- PowerConnect 5524P;

- PowerConnect 5548;

- PowerConnect 5548p;

- PowerConnect 6224;

- PowerConnect 6224F;

- PowerConnect 6224P;

- PowerConnect 6248;

- PowerConnect 6248P;

- PowerConnect 7024;

- PowerConnect 7024F;

- PowerConnect 7024P;

- PowerConnect 7048;

- PowerConnect 7048P;

- PowerConnect 7048R;

- PowerConnect 8100.
Cabling technology10Gbase-LR
Compatible productsNETWORKING N4000 N4032\nNETWORKING N4000 N4032F\nNETWORKING N4000 N4064\nNETWORKING N4000 N4064F\nNETWORKING N-SERIES N2024\nNETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P\nNETWORKING N-SERIES N2048\nNETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P\nNETWORKING N-SERIES N3024\nNETWORKING N-SERIES
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Number of products included1 pc(s)
SFP transceiver typeLR
Wavelength1310 nm
ManufacturerDELL
Cable Monkey Reviews
Abdus
Very good service and fast delivery. A*
Adrian
Always competitively priced and good delivery service. Products are of a good standard and were recently very helpful on the phone when I called for advice.
Colin
Excellent quick service
Andrew
easy to navigate website, keen pricing and fast delivery. would recommend to friends.
Andrew
Used this company several times now and will continue to do so. Good products at a good price and excellent service and delivery.
Ian
very happy
Sufyan
Prompt and secure delivery. I will be ordering more products such as patch panel, network switch, rack...etc. I will be calling through for advice so hopefully they are knowledgeable over the phone!
Anonymous
Very Fast Delivery, Products Exactly what expected and of a good quality standard. Delivery Prices may be a little too high but I understand that this company normally ships large shipments anyway.
Hiren
Easy to order - so website was great. Next day delivery and when I had a query they managed to answer it immediately via email.Overall great service
Rastislav
product was on stock, with competitive price
Michael
Swift response to order
David
The goods were in stock and they were delivered on time.Many thanks, great service.Kind regardsDavid
Anonymous
Great, fast service as usual.
James
Put the effort in to try and help as much as possible.
Bernard
They did what they said. Items were in stock and arrived on next day delivery. Excellent service. Will use again
Ninetta
The service was quick, the item is perfect. Thank you.
Sarah
Good product. When I inadvertently ordered my item twice, Netstore contacted me to ask if I meant to order 2. When I said no I only wanted one, they reimbursed me for one and cancelled that order....
Ronald
Very fast delivery. Amazing price, very competative
Anonymous
Fast efficient service at a very reasonable price
Andrew
Prompt dispatch and delivery of item.

30 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products