Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
752 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
774 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
812 days ago
2m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Crossover Cable - Blue
  • 2m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Crossover Cable - Blue
  • 2m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Crossover Cable - Blue
  • 2m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Crossover Cable - Blue
  • 2m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Crossover Cable - Blue
Cables To Go's Cat6 crossover cables are perfect for distributing data, voice, video and connecting network switches and hubs without an uplink port to other switches and hubs. These 550MHz rated patch cables ensure that you always have the necessary throughput to handle bandwidth-intensive applications. Note:These cables are for 10/100 ethernet only and will not work for gigabit ethernet as only two pairs of this cable are crossed.



Our new moulded, snag-free "clip" prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and doesn't impair the ability to insert and remove the connector from the port. It also provides extraordinary strain-relief, so that the cable is not damaged even when pulled excessively.
Cable length2 m
Cable typeCat6
Colour of productBlue
Connector 1RJ-45
Connector 2RJ-45
Gender typeMale/Male
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz

Similar products

  • DeLOCK 2m Cat.6 SSTP
    DeLOCK 2m Cat.6 SSTP
  • C2G Cat6 Snagless CrossOver UTP Patch Cable Blue 1m
    C2G Cat6 Snagless CrossOver UTP Patch...
  • DeLOCK 0.5m Cat.6 SSTP
    DeLOCK 0.5m Cat.6 SSTP
  • DeLOCK 2m Cat.6 SSTP
    DeLOCK 2m Cat.6 SSTP

InLine 25m SC/SC

Fiber Optical Duplex Cable SC/SC 50/125µm OM2 25m

83525

Stock Due 10-11-2022

£10.21
£8.51 Ex VAT.