Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1426 Reviews
Roger 
star star star star star
Excellent products and service. Our company have been dealing with Netstore Direct for 11 years now.
Brad 
star star star star star
Easy ordering, well packaged fast delivery.
Guy 
star star star star star
Great selection of products and delivery is always fast.

Categories

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)
This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® Meraki® switches and routers that support the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.



This 1000Base-LX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable, with a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.



Built for reliable network performance

This single-mode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.



Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

The SM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco Meraki compatible, equivalent to the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco Meraki or other major brands of networking equipment.



You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.



Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.



Ideal for use in switches, routers, and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports single-mode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi., and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. This GbE fiber SFP also supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM).



You can count on MASFP1GBLX10 for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Cable typeSingle-mode
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Colour of productSilver
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Depth56.6 mm
Duplex systemFull
Fiber optic connectorLC
Full duplexYes
Height12.5 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Housing materialAluminium
Interface typeSFP
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Package depth120 mm
Package height30 mm
Package width90 mm
RoHS complianceYes
SFP transceiver typeLX
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight28 g
Width13.7 mm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes

MASFP1GBLX10.pdf

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) Data Sheet

Download (156.34k)

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP - Gb Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm

MASFP1GBLX10

In Stock

£61.50
£51.25 Ex VAT.