1m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless RJ45 Patch Leads - Purple
Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable Purple 1m

More room for your information to travel at faster speeds. Designed to handle the high bandwidth needs of transferring video, sound and data, Cat6 is the next generation of network cables. The moulded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides strain-relief. A perfect replacement for your Cat5e cable when it no longer supports the bandwidth you need to carry information to and from your personal computer or network. Cables To Go Cat6 550 Mhz snagless patch cables are available in a variety of colours to easily colour-code your network installation.
Cable length1 m
Cable typeCat6
Colour of productPurple
Connector 1RJ-45
Connector 2RJ-45
Gender typeMale/Male
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Weight56 g

You might also like

  • IEC C14 Male - IEC C13 Female Power Extension/Jumper Lead
    IEC C14 Male - IEC C13 Female Power...
  • Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Core Cable
  • DeLOCK 3m USB 2.0 A m/m 90°
    DeLOCK 3m USB 2.0 A m/m 90°
  • UTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
    UTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
  • C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable
    C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable
  • C2G 1m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red
    C2G 1m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP)...
  • Keystone Jack Shuttered Fascia
    Keystone Jack Shuttered Fascia
  • C2G 1m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange
    C2G 1m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP)...
  • IEC C20 Male - IEC C19 Female Lead
    IEC C20 Male - IEC C19 Female Lead

Similar products

  • InLine 30m SC/SC 62.5/125µm
    InLine 30m SC/SC 62.5/125µm
  • C2G 1.5m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable
    C2G 1.5m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable
  • C2G 2m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple
    C2G 2m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP)...
  • C2G 3m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable
    C2G 3m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable

C2G Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable 1m

Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable 1m

83631

Out of Stock

£5.30
£6.36 Inc VAT.