3m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless RJ45 Patch Leads - Purple
More room for your information to travel at faster speeds. Designed to handle the high bandwidth needs of transferring video, sound and data, Cat6 is the next generation of network cables. The moulded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides strain-relief. A perfect replacement for your Cat5e cable when it no longer supports the bandwidth you need to carry information to and from your personal computer or network. Cables To Go Cat6 550 Mhz snagless patch cables are available in a variety of colours to easily colour-code your network installation.
Cable length3 m
Cable typeCat6
Cabling technology1000Base-T
Colour of productPurple
Connector 1RJ45
Gender typeMale/Male
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Weight131 g

You might also like

  • C2G Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable 1m
    C2G Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable 1m
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • C2G 7m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable
    C2G 7m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable
  • IEC C20 Male - IEC C19 Female Lead
    IEC C20 Male - IEC C19 Female Lead
  • Typhoon My Photo Gallery
    Typhoon My Photo Gallery
  • InLine 30m SC/SC 62.5/125µm
    InLine 30m SC/SC 62.5/125µm
  • C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable
    C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable
  • LC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • C2G 5m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable
    C2G 5m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable
  • IEC C14 Male - IEC C13 Female Power Extension/Jumper Lead
    IEC C14 Male - IEC C13 Female Power...

Similar products

  • InLine 30m SC/SC 62.5/125µm
    InLine 30m SC/SC 62.5/125µm
  • C2G Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable 1m
    C2G Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable 1m
  • C2G 1.5m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable
    C2G 1.5m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable
  • C2G 2m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple
    C2G 2m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP)...

C2G 3m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable

3m Cat6 550MHz Snagless Patch Cable Purple

83634

Out of Stock

£7.54
£9.04 Inc VAT.