Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netgear 10 Gigabit LR SFP+, 10pk

ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 10pk

More details

AXM762P10-10000S

Out of Stock

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces - Fits into the two built-in ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£4,441.20 Inc. VAT

£3,701.00

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces

- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS

- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743

- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces

- LC connector

- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables

- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal

- 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
SFP transceiver typeLR
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449087857
ManufacturerNetgear
Cable Monkey Reviews
Stephen
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
Kenneth
Having used Netstore Direct before I had no hesitation in placing an order with them again. Quality products, reasonably priced, first class service
John
Great price for what I needed, and quick (free!) delivery. Always reliable.
Patrick
GOOD SUPPLIER; ALWAYS BEEN EASY TO DEAL WITH AND ON THE BALL WHEN DEALING WITH REQUESTS.
Laurence
The website and checkout process is easy, the customer support are also very friendly and responsive.
Martin
First class service, prompt dispatch/delivery. Thank you.
John
Excellent Thanks...
Lesley
Really helpful employee answered my questions and assured me I could return product if it didn't work as successfully as I hoped. I did later need to return which meant paying £10 as through best...
Catherine
The service I received from Netstore Direct was excellent from start to finish. The products were exactly as stated on the website. The purchasing process was simple and I was kept well informed at...
Bill
all good quick delivery
Anonymous
Such a good company!!!!!!!!!! Amazing sevice
Abdus
Very good service and fast delivery. A*
Adrian
Always competitively priced and good delivery service. Products are of a good standard and were recently very helpful on the phone when I called for advice.
Colin
Excellent quick service
Andrew
easy to navigate website, keen pricing and fast delivery. would recommend to friends.
Andrew
Used this company several times now and will continue to do so. Good products at a good price and excellent service and delivery.
Ian
very happy
Sufyan
Prompt and secure delivery. I will be ordering more products such as patch panel, network switch, rack...etc. I will be calling through for advice so hopefully they are knowledgeable over the phone!

Related Products

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers