Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

More details

455883-B21

In Stock

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£716.26 Inc. VAT

£596.88

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.



What's new



- SFP+ form factor

- 10G Ethernet transmission speed

- 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable

- 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable

- 850nm wavelength
Cable colourBlack
CompatibilityAJ757A, AJ758A, AJ847A, AP771A, AP773A, AP845A, AP846A, AP847A, AP848A, AP884A, AP885A, AP888A, AW520A, AW529A, AW530A, AW554A, AW567A, AW568A, AW593A, AW594A, AW596A, AW597A, BK746SB, BK747SB, BK748SB, BK749SB, BK830A, BK831A, BV842A, BV888SB, BV889SB, E
Gender typeFemale
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN4948382529930
ManufacturerHP
Cable Monkey Reviews
Ninetta
The service was quick, the item is perfect. Thank you.
Sarah
Good product. When I inadvertently ordered my item twice, Netstore contacted me to ask if I meant to order 2. When I said no I only wanted one, they reimbursed me for one and cancelled that order....
Ronald
Very fast delivery. Amazing price, very competative
Anonymous
Fast efficient service at a very reasonable price
Andrew
Prompt dispatch and delivery of item.
Ivan
Quality of goods, communication & speed of handling my order.
Christopher
The soundcard dongle works perfectly. Delivered on time and good price. First class service
Anonymous
Simple ordering, arrived promptly no issues. Only ordered a simple item though.
Lee
Quick Delivery and good communication
Anonymous
Fast delivery, well packaged. Cat6 cable of high quality and easy to run from the reels.
Michael
Brilliant service, will use again.
Frances
Excellent service and product. Thank you
Lester
Prompt service. The item was as described - genuine Startech part which works perfectly. I am encouraged to shop at Netstore again.
Tony
Good service Thanks
Anonymous
Great products, communications and dispatch time.
Anonymous
good products, right specification, and great service.
Anonymous
Out of stock for my requested product, but they reached out and offered me a replacement product without delaying shipping
Ian
Best price I could fine, simple to order and arrived on time. What more can I say, I will happily shop here again.
Lester
Easy website, simple cart system and speedy delivery
Anonymous
Fine. No probs

21 other products in the same category

Categories

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products