Tripp Lite Fibre Cables

There are 304 Tripp Lite Fibre Cables products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 304 items
  • Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M/F) 0.3M...

    £22.67
    £27.20 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50. - Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches - Available in 62.5/125 or...

    £22.67
    In Stock
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable...

    £18.22
    £21.86 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm...

    £18.22
    In Stock
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable...

    £20.24
    £24.29 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm...

    £20.24
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable...

    £22.26
    £26.72 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm...

    £22.26
    In Stock
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable...

    £25.63
    £30.75 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm...

    £25.63
    In Stock
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable...

    £32.52
    £39.03 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm...

    £32.52
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable...

    £18.22
    £21.86 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm...

    £18.22
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable...

    £17.25
    £20.70 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to Mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC / mini-LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in...

    £17.25
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable...

    £28.08
    £33.69 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to Mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC / mini-LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in...

    £28.08
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable ( Mini-LC /...

    £49.69
    £59.63 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to Mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/ mini-LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances...

    £49.69
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 61M

    £149.99
    £179.99 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 60.96 m (200-ft.) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less.- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber- Length: 60.96 m (200-ft.) / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end- Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated- PVC jacket- Insertion loss testing performed on every...

    £149.99
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 35M

    £45.08
    £54.10 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 35-meter ( 115ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward-compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50...

    £45.08
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3...

    £106.30
    £127.56 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using...

    £106.30
    In Stock
  • MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE,...

    £158.44
    £190.12 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.● MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 2 Meter Fan-out Cable● 40GbE rated OM3 50/125 Multimode● Plenum rated jacket● MTP / MPO to 8 x LC Fan-out Cable● OM3, 40GbE rated, 40GBASE-SR4● 50/125...

    £158.44
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE,...

    £169.00
    £202.80 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.- MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 3 Meter Fan-out Cable- 40GbE rated OM3 50/125 Multimode- Plenum rated jacket

    £169.00
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 304 items

Categories

Untitled Document

Manufacturers