InLine Fibre Cables

There are 14 InLine Fibre Cables products.
Showing 1 - 14 of 14 items
  • 5m LWL Duplex, MTRJ/MTRJ, 50/125µm

    £9.51
    £11.41 Inc VAT.

    The 1.8metre Cat5e Retractable Network Patch cable is the perfect solution for a user on the go who needs to connect a laptop, tablet or other mobile device to a network port. The cable retracts into a compact housing ensuring that it does not become tangled with other cables or devices in a bag or briefcase. This cable is designed to meet Cat5e standards and will support standard Ethernet communication and a connection to the Internet.

    £9.51
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 2m Cat6A Booted Unshielded (UTP) Low Smoke Zero Halogen...

    £7.57
    £9.08 Inc VAT.

    - Duplex Fiber Optic Cable- Fiber: Multi Mode 50/125µm OM2, halogen-free LSZH- diameter 3.0mm (x2)- 2x SC plug to 2x ST plug- Fiber Color: Orange- with test report inside- in reclosable POS bag with EAN code

    £7.57
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • LWL Duplex cable, ST/SC 50/125µm, 1m

    £3.19
    £3.83 Inc VAT.

    For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6A TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs are bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimises Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels with a LSZH outer jacket. The moulded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during...

    £3.19
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • LWL Duplex cable, ST/SC 50/125µm, 2m

    £5.94
    £7.13 Inc VAT.

    For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6A TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs are bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimises Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels with a LSZH outer jacket. The moulded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during...

    £5.94
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • LWL Duplex cable, ST/SC 50/125µm, 3m

    £6.93
    £8.31 Inc VAT.

    For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6A TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs are bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimises Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels with a LSZH outer jacket. The moulded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during...

    £6.93
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • LWL Duplex cable, ST/SC 50/125µm, 20m

    £5.94
    £7.13 Inc VAT.

    For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6A TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs are bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimises Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels with a LSZH outer jacket. The moulded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during...

    £5.94
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • LWL Duplex cable, ST/SC 50/125µm, 30m

    £12.91
    £15.50 Inc VAT.

    For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6A TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs are bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimises Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels with a LSZH outer jacket. The moulded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during...

    £12.91
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP...

    £47.83
    £57.40 Inc VAT.

    - Duplex Fiber Optic Cable- Fiber: Multi Mode 62.5/125µm OM1, halogen-free LSZH- diameter 3.0mm (x2)- 2x LC plug to 2x ST plug- Fiber Color: Orange- with test report inside- in reclosable POS bag with EAN code

    £47.83
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Fiber optical duplex cable, 1m

    £56.78
    £68.13 Inc VAT.

    Fiber optical duplex cable, LC/ST 62.5/125µm.

    £56.78
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Fiber optical duplex cable, 3m

    £34.82
    £41.78 Inc VAT.

    This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform...

    £34.82
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Fiber optical duplex cable, LC/ST 62,5/125µm, 10m

    £49.80
    £59.76 Inc VAT.

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-GE-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a copper network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at...

    £49.80
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • LC/ST 62.5/125µm OM1 0.5m

    £86.23
    £103.48 Inc VAT.

    - Duplex Fiber Optic Cable- Fiber: Multi Mode 62.5/125µm OM1, halogen-free LSZH- diameter 3.0mm (x2)- 2x LC plug to 2x ST plug- Fiber Color: Orange- with test report inside- in reclosable POS bag with EAN code

    £86.23
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Fiber optical duplex cable, 5m

    £47.91
    £57.49 Inc VAT.

    Fiber optical duplex cable, LC/ST 62.5/125µm.

    £47.91
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 2m MTRJ/ST, 62.5/125µm, Duplex

    £12.06
    £14.48 Inc VAT.

    Fiber optical duplex cable, InLine®, MTRJ/ST, 62.5/125µm.

    £12.06
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 14 of 14 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers