Images are for illustrative purposes only.

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

More details

MCM110SC2GB

In Stock

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£46.62 Inc. VAT

£38.85

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.



The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Cabling technology100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Fiber typeMM, SC
InterfaceLAN
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0065030836524
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Cable Monkey Reviews
Stephen
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
Kenneth
Having used Netstore Direct before I had no hesitation in placing an order with them again. Quality products, reasonably priced, first class service
John
Great price for what I needed, and quick (free!) delivery. Always reliable.
Patrick
GOOD SUPPLIER; ALWAYS BEEN EASY TO DEAL WITH AND ON THE BALL WHEN DEALING WITH REQUESTS.
Laurence
The website and checkout process is easy, the customer support are also very friendly and responsive.
Martin
First class service, prompt dispatch/delivery. Thank you.
John
Excellent Thanks...
Lesley
Really helpful employee answered my questions and assured me I could return product if it didn't work as successfully as I hoped. I did later need to return which meant paying £10 as through best...
Catherine
The service I received from Netstore Direct was excellent from start to finish. The products were exactly as stated on the website. The purchasing process was simple and I was kept well informed at...
Bill
all good quick delivery
Anonymous
Such a good company!!!!!!!!!! Amazing sevice
Abdus
Very good service and fast delivery. A*
Adrian
Always competitively priced and good delivery service. Products are of a good standard and were recently very helpful on the phone when I called for advice.
Colin
Excellent quick service
Andrew
easy to navigate website, keen pricing and fast delivery. would recommend to friends.
Andrew
Used this company several times now and will continue to do so. Good products at a good price and excellent service and delivery.
Ian
very happy
Sufyan
Prompt and secure delivery. I will be ordering more products such as patch panel, network switch, rack...etc. I will be calling through for advice so hopefully they are knowledgeable over the phone!

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Categories

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products

  • Cisco WAP581
    Cisco WAP581

    2x 2.5GbE RJ-45, PoE, VLAN, QoS, 38x229x229 mm

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, G regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, E regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW145AC-G
    Cisco CBW145AC-G

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, G regulatory domain

  • Cisco CBW145AC-E
    Cisco CBW145AC-E

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, E regulatory domain