Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads

Custom made E2000 Leads made to order

More details

Made to order, 1 - 2 days

Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£50.28

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation.

These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end.

The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Cores - Simplex of Dubplex
  • Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC
  • Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • E2000 SC LC connector options (multimode and singlemode)
  • Simplex of Duplex configurations

 

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km
ManufacturerCCS
Cable Monkey Reviews
Ninetta
The service was quick, the item is perfect. Thank you.
Sarah
Good product. When I inadvertently ordered my item twice, Netstore contacted me to ask if I meant to order 2. When I said no I only wanted one, they reimbursed me for one and cancelled that order....
Ronald
Very fast delivery. Amazing price, very competative
Anonymous
Fast efficient service at a very reasonable price
Andrew
Prompt dispatch and delivery of item.
Ivan
Quality of goods, communication & speed of handling my order.
Christopher
The soundcard dongle works perfectly. Delivered on time and good price. First class service
Anonymous
Simple ordering, arrived promptly no issues. Only ordered a simple item though.
Lee
Quick Delivery and good communication
Anonymous
Fast delivery, well packaged. Cat6 cable of high quality and easy to run from the reels.
Michael
Brilliant service, will use again.
Frances
Excellent service and product. Thank you
Lester
Prompt service. The item was as described - genuine Startech part which works perfectly. I am encouraged to shop at Netstore again.
Tony
Good service Thanks
Anonymous
Great products, communications and dispatch time.
Anonymous
good products, right specification, and great service.
Anonymous
Out of stock for my requested product, but they reached out and offered me a replacement product without delaying shipping
Ian
Best price I could fine, simple to order and arrived on time. What more can I say, I will happily shop here again.
Lester
Easy website, simple cart system and speedy delivery
Anonymous
Fine. No probs

Customers who bought this product also bought:

5 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products