Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

More details

AGM731F

In Stock

Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£118.88 Inc. VAT

£99.07

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

Key Benefits:

- Small size for high density fiber connections.

- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

- LC connectors.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength65 nm
EAN6064490297344
ManufacturerNetgear
Cable Monkey Reviews
Colin
Excellent quick service
Andrew
easy to navigate website, keen pricing and fast delivery. would recommend to friends.
Andrew
Used this company several times now and will continue to do so. Good products at a good price and excellent service and delivery.
Ian
very happy
Sufyan
Prompt and secure delivery. I will be ordering more products such as patch panel, network switch, rack...etc. I will be calling through for advice so hopefully they are knowledgeable over the phone!
Anonymous
Very Fast Delivery, Products Exactly what expected and of a good quality standard. Delivery Prices may be a little too high but I understand that this company normally ships large shipments anyway.
Hiren
Easy to order - so website was great. Next day delivery and when I had a query they managed to answer it immediately via email.Overall great service
Rastislav
product was on stock, with competitive price
Michael
Swift response to order
David
The goods were in stock and they were delivered on time.Many thanks, great service.Kind regardsDavid
Anonymous
Great, fast service as usual.
James
Put the effort in to try and help as much as possible.
Bernard
They did what they said. Items were in stock and arrived on next day delivery. Excellent service. Will use again
Ninetta
The service was quick, the item is perfect. Thank you.
Sarah
Good product. When I inadvertently ordered my item twice, Netstore contacted me to ask if I meant to order 2. When I said no I only wanted one, they reimbursed me for one and cancelled that order....
Ronald
Very fast delivery. Amazing price, very competative
Anonymous
Fast efficient service at a very reasonable price
Andrew
Prompt dispatch and delivery of item.
Ivan
Quality of goods, communication & speed of handling my order.
Christopher
The soundcard dongle works perfectly. Delivered on time and good price. First class service

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products