View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netscout SFP-1000ZX Gig Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver

Netscout SFP-1000ZX

More details

00A-501-006-10

In Stock

SFP Transceiver Modules are now IFS. The IFS family of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver. Modules are designed ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£2,565.82 Inc. VAT

£2,138.18

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

SFP Transceiver Modules are now IFS. The IFS family of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver. Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry's SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.

Singlemode or multimode fiber (varies by module).

  • 1000BASE-ZX Gig Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM
  • ZX Gigabit Fiber Optic SFP transceiver
EAN754082093558
ManufacturerNetscout
Cable Monkey Reviews
John
Excellent Thanks...
Lesley
Really helpful employee answered my questions and assured me I could return product if it didn't work as successfully as I hoped. I did later need to return which meant paying £10 as through best...
Catherine
The service I received from Netstore Direct was excellent from start to finish. The products were exactly as stated on the website. The purchasing process was simple and I was kept well informed at...
Bill
all good quick delivery
Anonymous
Such a good company!!!!!!!!!! Amazing sevice
Abdus
Very good service and fast delivery. A*
Adrian
Always competitively priced and good delivery service. Products are of a good standard and were recently very helpful on the phone when I called for advice.
Colin
Excellent quick service
Andrew
easy to navigate website, keen pricing and fast delivery. would recommend to friends.
Andrew
Used this company several times now and will continue to do so. Good products at a good price and excellent service and delivery.
Ian
very happy
Sufyan
Prompt and secure delivery. I will be ordering more products such as patch panel, network switch, rack...etc. I will be calling through for advice so hopefully they are knowledgeable over the phone!
Anonymous
Very Fast Delivery, Products Exactly what expected and of a good quality standard. Delivery Prices may be a little too high but I understand that this company normally ships large shipments anyway.
Hiren
Easy to order - so website was great. Next day delivery and when I had a query they managed to answer it immediately via email.Overall great service
Rastislav
product was on stock, with competitive price
Michael
Swift response to order
David
The goods were in stock and they were delivered on time.Many thanks, great service.Kind regardsDavid
Anonymous
Great, fast service as usual.
James
Put the effort in to try and help as much as possible.
Bernard
They did what they said. Items were in stock and arrived on next day delivery. Excellent service. Will use again

30 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products