Tripp Lite InfiniBand Cables

There are 9 Tripp Lite InfiniBand Cables products.
Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40Gb Passive DAC Copper Infiniband Cable,...

    £49.17
    £59.00 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 1m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 / 802.3ba qualified passive copper cable provides next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design, with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Cable featuress 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet...

    £49.17
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40Gb Passive DAC Copper Infiniband Cable,...

    £53.15
    £63.78 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 2m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 / 802.3ba qualified passive copper cable provides next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design, with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Cable featuress 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet...

    £53.15
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40Gb Passive DAC Copper Infiniband Cable,...

    £67.15
    £80.59 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 3m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 / 802.3ba qualified passive copper cable provides next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design, with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Cable featuress 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet...

    £67.15
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBase CX4 Cable, 0.5M (20-in.)

    £89.46
    £107.35 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's high-speed 10Gbps CX4 Cables provide an ultra high- performance, cost-effective solution for Gigabit Copper applications. Featuring 30AWG Madison TurboTwin twinaxial cable, these cables utilize up to 3.125 gigabytes per second wire speed connections with four channels. Cables work with any manufacturers' 10Gbps Xenpak transceiver that utilize the Ejector style latch connector. Tripp Lite CX4 cables are available in 0.5 meter, 1 meter, and 3 meter lengths.- Flexible 30AWG Madison TurboTwin Cable- Ejector style latch mechanism-...

    £89.46
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Heavy-Duty Computer Power Cord Lead Cable, 15A, 14AWG...

    £9.25
    £11.11 Inc VAT.

    Use Tripp Lite's P007-010 in server applications that require a higher rated, heavier gauge cable. C13 to 5-15P connectors, 3 x 14 AWG conductors, 15A / 125V rating.- C13 to 5-15P Power Cable, 3.05 m (10-ft.)- Molded, Heavy-Duty Power Cable, 10 ft.- IEC-60320-C13 to NEMA 5-15P- 14 AWG x 3C, SJT, 15A, 125 Volt- RoHS Compliant- UL Listed

    £9.25
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 25M

    £27.72
    £33.26 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber- PVC jacket - Length: 25-meter (80-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end- Insertion loss testing performed on...

    £27.72
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBase CX4 Cable, 3M (10-ft.)

    £136.79
    £164.15 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's high-speed 10Gbps CX4 cables provide an ultra high performance, cost effective solution for Gigabit Copper applications. Featuring 30AWG Madison TurboTwin twinaxial cable, these cables utilize up to 3.125 gigabytes per second wire speed connections with four channels. Cables work with any manufacturers' 10Gbps Xenpak transceiver that utilize the Ejector style latch connector. Tripp Lite CX4 cables are available in 0.5 meter, 1 meter, and 3 meter lengths.- Flexible 30AWG Madison TurboTwin Cable- Ejector style latch mechanism-...

    £136.79
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBase CX4 Cable, 10M (33-ft.)

    £341.96
    £410.36 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's high-speed 10Gbps CX4 Cables provide an ultra high-performance, cost-effective solution for Gigabit Copper applications. Featuring 26AWG Madison TurboTwin™ twinaxial cable, these cables utilize up to 3.125 gigabytes per second wire speed connections with four channels. Cables work with any manufacturers' 10Gbps Xenpak transceivers that utilize the Ejector style latch connector. Tripp Lite CX4 cables are also available in 0.5 meter, 1 meter, 3 meter, and 5 Meter lengths.- 10 Meter CX4 Cable- Flexible 26AWG Madison TurboTwin™...

    £341.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40Gb Passive DAC Copper Infiniband Cable,...

    £158.44
    £190.12 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 5m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 / 802.3ba qualified passive copper cable provides next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design, with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Cable featuress 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet...

    £158.44
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers