Tripp Lite InfiniBand Cables

There are 6 Tripp Lite InfiniBand Cables products.
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40Gb Passive DAC Copper Infiniband Cable,...

    £47.40
    £56.88 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 1m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 / 802.3ba qualified passive copper cable provides next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design, with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Cable featuress 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet...

    £47.40
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40Gb Passive DAC Copper Infiniband Cable,...

    £60.12
    £72.15 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 2m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 / 802.3ba qualified passive copper cable provides next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design, with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Cable featuress 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet...

    £60.12
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40Gb Passive DAC Copper Infiniband Cable,...

    £64.75
    £77.70 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 3m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 / 802.3ba qualified passive copper cable provides next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design, with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Cable featuress 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet...

    £64.75
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Heavy-Duty Computer Power Cord Lead Cable, 15A, 14AWG...

    £8.41
    £10.09 Inc VAT.

    Use Tripp Lite's P007-010 in server applications that require a higher rated, heavier gauge cable. C13 to 5-15P connectors, 3 x 14 AWG conductors, 15A / 125V rating.- C13 to 5-15P Power Cable, 3.05 m (10-ft.)- Molded, Heavy-Duty Power Cable, 10 ft.- IEC-60320-C13 to NEMA 5-15P- 14 AWG x 3C, SJT, 15A, 125 Volt- RoHS Compliant- UL Listed

    £8.41
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 25M

    £31.36
    £37.63 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber- PVC jacket - Length: 25-meter (80-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end- Insertion loss testing performed on...

    £31.36
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40Gb Passive DAC Copper Infiniband Cable,...

    £152.77
    £183.33 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 5m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 / 802.3ba qualified passive copper cable provides next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design, with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Cable featuress 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet...

    £152.77
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers