InfiniBand Cables

There are 84 InfiniBand Cables products.

Inside InfiniBand Cables

There are 84 InfiniBand Cables products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 84 items
  • 120G CXP Stacking Cable for DXS-3600-32S 0.5m

    £200.81
    £240.97 Inc VAT.

    50 cm 120G CXP Stacking Cable allows DXS-3600-32S switches to be stacked via the optional DXS-3600-EM-Stack expansion modules.

    £200.81
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP passive direct-attach copper cable, 1m

    £158.84
    £190.61 Inc VAT.

    Information technology professionals rely on Cisco quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. Cisco provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

    £158.84
    In Stock
  • Quad SFP+ (QSFP+) to 4 x SFP+ Direct attach cable,...

    £676.61
    £811.93 Inc VAT.

    QSFP to 4 x SFP+ breakout direct attach cable (3 m)

    £676.61
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP to 4xSFP+ Direct attach cable, 5m

    £1,029.64
    £1,235.56 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis is a world class leader in delivering IP/Ethernet network solutions to the global marketplace. We create innovative, standards-based IP networks that seamlessly connect you with voice, video and data services.

    £1,029.64
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 5m Passive QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cable

    £477.37
    £572.85 Inc VAT.

    QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 3 meters. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to spit out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables to connect up to 4 10Gb ports using fiber. 10Gb transceivers are needed at the other end.

    £477.37
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ DAC break out cable, 1 m

    £345.35
    £414.42 Inc VAT.

    QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 3 meters. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to spit out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables to connect up to 4 10Gb ports using fiber. 10Gb transceivers are needed at the other end.

    £345.35
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ DAC break out cable, 3 m

    £449.65
    £539.58 Inc VAT.

    QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 3 meters. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to spit out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables to connect up to 4 10Gb ports using fiber. 10Gb transceivers are needed at the other end.

    £449.65
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ DAC break out cable, 5 m

    £663.80
    £796.56 Inc VAT.

    QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 3 meters. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to spit out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables to connect up to 4 10Gb ports using fiber. 10Gb transceivers are needed at the other end.

    £663.80
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 40Gb QSFP+ to QSFP+ cable, 1 m

    £313.96
    £376.75 Inc VAT.

    QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 7 meters. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to split out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper or leverage the eSR4 Transceiver and 40G eSR4 MTP-4xLC OM3 MMF Breakout Cables for distances up to 300 meters. For 40Gb connectivity...

    £313.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 40Gb QSFP+ to QSFP+ cable, 3 m

    £392.44
    £470.92 Inc VAT.

    QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 7 meters. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to split out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper or leverage the eSR4 Transceiver and 40G eSR4 MTP-4xLC OM3 MMF Breakout Cables for distances up to 300 meters. For 40Gb connectivity...

    £392.44
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • StarTech.com 2m QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) Passive...

    £53.92
    £64.71 Inc VAT.

    Connect 40GbE QSFP+ network devices with this high-quality replacement MC2207130-002 cableThe QSFPMM2M 2m QSFP+ cable is a fully hot pluggable, direct attach cable, supporting 56Gb/s Infiniband as well as 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through (Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable) QSFP+ ports.Designed for short length, high speed interconnects, this low power, low latency Twinax cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber optic cable assemblies and is intended for short distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack and...

    £53.92
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40Gb Passive DAC Copper Infiniband Cable,...

    £51.59
    £61.91 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 1m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 / 802.3ba qualified passive copper cable provides next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design, with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Cable featuress 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet...

    £51.59
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 7m Passive QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cable

    £541.69
    £650.03 Inc VAT.

    QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 7 meters. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to split out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper or leverage the eSR4 Transceiver and 40G eSR4 MTP-4xLC OM3 MMF Breakout Cables for distances up to 300 meters. For 40Gb connectivity...

    £541.69
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Networking QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Passive Copper Direct...

    £81.10
    £97.32 Inc VAT.

    - Provides 40GbE connectivity- Use in qualified Dell platforms

    £81.10
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 5M Direct Attach Active SFP+ DAC Cable

    £148.54
    £178.24 Inc VAT.

    AXC765, AXC767, AXC7610, AXC7615 and AXC7620 are new Active or Active Optical DAC versions of 5-meter to 20-meter Direct Attach SFP+ cables for 10G network cabling between SFP+ devices (network switches, servers, storage). These DAC integrate active SFP+ compatible connectors with a copper twin-axial cable, or a duplex fiber optic cable into a low-latency, energy-efficient and low-cost cabling solution. All NETGEAR® Modules and Direct Attach Cables are backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.- 5-meter (16.4 ft) Active Direct...

    £148.54
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 15 of 84 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers