24 Port Cat6 CCS 2020 Right Angled UTP Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Cat6 CCS 2020 Right Angled UTP Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Cat6 CCS 2020 Right Angled UTP Patch Panel

The Connectix 2020 Series Patch Panel is an alternative to the Category 6 High Density Panel. It offers the same Category 6 performance as the standard panel but has been designed to present the cable termination IDCs horizontally on a tray at the rear , making termination and
cable management easier.

Category 6 High Density 24 way panels achieve optimum transmission performances by incorporating the highest quality components and innovative on-board compensation techniques.

This panels offer extended PowerSum characteristics and exceeds the ANSI/TIA-568-C specifications. When combined with Connectix Category 6 Modules and UTP Cable the link will perform well in excess of the Category 6 specification.

LC, SC, ST and FC fibre modules are also available, complete with a Starlight compatible gland hole and integrated management tray. Blank modules can be included for future expansion.

Details:

Features:

  • Easy to install
  • Simple cable management
  • Suitable for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Adjustable recessed mounting version available
  • Mix and match copper and fibre in one panel

 

Specifications:

  • Width - 483mm (19”)
  • Depth - 95mm
  • Height - 1u (44mm)
  • Fixing Centres - 467mm
  • Material - Mild steel sheet CR4 to BSEN 10130-1999 DC01
  • Finish - Matt black polyester paint
  • Socket Labels - Write-on silk screen on panel front
  • Cable Management - Improved cabling facility with easy to use cable tie positions for left and right cable entry
  • IDC Labelling - Colour coded to T568B
  • IDC Blocks - Industry standard 4 way IDCs
  • Conforms to - ANSI/TIA-568-C Category 6 Specification
Ports quantity24 Port
ShieldedNo
SpecificationCat6
TerminationRight Angled IDC Punchdown
U Height1u

You might also like

  • Netgear JGS516
    Netgear JGS516
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • UK Mains - 2 x IEC C13 Female (Y Split) Cable - 2.5m
    UK Mains - 2 x IEC C13 Female (Y Split)...
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • Intellinet 712507
    Intellinet 712507
  • PatchLock Key
    PatchLock Key
  • Cat5e Shielded FTP Cable - 305 mt Box
    Cat5e Shielded FTP Cable - 305 mt Box
  • Adjustable Shelves For Wall Mount Cabinets
    Adjustable Shelves For Wall Mount Cabinets
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • CCS RJ45 Network Cable Continuity Tester
    CCS RJ45 Network Cable Continuity Tester

Similar products

  • 24 Port Cat6 UTP CCS Elite Patch Panel
    24 Port Cat6 UTP CCS Elite Patch Panel
  • 48 Port Cat6 UTP CCS Elite Patch Panel
    48 Port Cat6 UTP CCS Elite Patch Panel
  • 19" Cabinet Blanking Panels
    19" Cabinet Blanking Panels
  • 24 Port Thru-Coupler Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Panel
    24 Port Thru-Coupler Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch...

24 Port Cat6 CCS 2020 Right Angled UTP Patch Panel

Right Angled Cat6 RJ45 Patch Panel

009-001-001-40

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£29.33
£35.20 Inc VAT.