Tripp Lite Firewire Cables

There are 14 Tripp Lite Firewire Cables products.
Showing 1 - 14 of 14 items
  • FireWire 800 IEEE 1394b Hi-speed Cable (9pin/9pin M/M)...

    £18.34
    £22.01 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire. This 9pin to 9pin cable connects High-Speed 9pin FireWire 800 devices, such as external disk drives, to a computers FireWire 800 9pin port. These cables are 100% compatible with Apple FireWire, Sony iLink, and all other IEEE-1394b peripherals. ● Data transfer rates to 800Mbps ● Hot Pluggable - supports Plug-n-Play operation ● Premium triple-shielded cable with molded, Gold...

    £18.34
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire 800 IEEE 1394b Hi-speed Cable (9pin/6pin M/M)...

    £10.66
    £12.79 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire. The 9-pin to 6-pin FireWire 800 - FireWire cable (also known as a ""bilingual"" cable) will connect a 6-pin FireWire (1394a) device to a 9-pin FireWire 800 (1394b) port on a computer, or it will connect the 6-pin FireWire port on a computer to a 9-pin FireWire 800 device (FireWire 800 devices can achieve FireWire 800 speeds only when connected to a FireWire 800 port). These...

    £10.66
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire 800 IEEE 1394b Hi-speed Cable (9pin/6pin M/M)...

    £13.11
    £15.73 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire. The 9-pin to 6-pin FireWire 800 - FireWire cable (also known as a ""bilingual"" cable) will connect a 6-pin FireWire (1394a) device to a 9-pin FireWire 800 (1394b) port on a computer, or it will connect the 6-pin FireWire port on a computer to a 9-pin FireWire 800 device (FireWire 800 devices can achieve FireWire 800 speeds only when connected to a FireWire 800 port). These...

    £13.11
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire 800 IEEE 1394b Hi-speed Cable (9pin/4pin M/M)...

    £9.32
    £11.19 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire. The 9-pin to 4-pin FireWire 800 - FireWire cable (also known as a ""bilingual"" cable) will connect a 4-pin FireWire (1394a) device to a 9-pin FireWire 800 (1394b) port on a computer (FireWire 800 devices can achieve FireWire 800 speeds only when connected to a FireWire 800 port). These cables are 100% compatible with Apple FireWire, Sony iLink, and all other IEEE-1394b...

    £9.32
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire 800 IEEE 1394b Hi-speed Cable (9pin/9pin M/M)...

    £14.41
    £17.29 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire. This 9pin to 9pin cable connects High-Speed 9pin FireWire 800 devices, such as external disk drives, to a computers FireWire 800 9pin port. These cables are 100% compatible with Apple FireWire, Sony iLink, and all other IEEE-1394b peripherals. ● Data transfer rates to 800Mbps ● Hot Pluggable - supports Plug-n-Play operation ● Premium triple-shielded cable with molded, Gold...

    £14.41
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire® - 15-ft. Firewire IEEE 1394 Gold 6Pin/4Pin Cable

    £6.77
    £8.13 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's new Firewire series is a perfect compliment to your connectivity solutions. This 15Ft. IEEE-1394 Firewire cable has 6-pin male to 4-pin male connectors supports data transmission of 100~400Mbps and used most commonly to connect a PC device to an A/V device. Firewire cables have gold-plated connectors and gold-plated copper contacts for superior conductivity. Premium double-shielded cable with both a braid and a foil shield to virtually eliminate crosstalk and reduce EMI/RFI interference. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be...

    £6.77
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire IEEE 1394 Cable (6pin/6pin M/M) 4.57 m

    £12.05
    £14.46 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's new Firewire series is a perfect compliment to your connectivity solutions. this 4.57 m IEEE-1394 Firewire cable has 6-pin male to 6-pin male connectors supports data transmission of 100~400Mbps and used most commonly to connect a PC device to a PC device. Firewire cables have gold-plated connectors and gold-plated copper contacts for superior conductivity. Premium double-shielded cable with both a braid and a foil shield to virtually eliminate crosstalk and reduce EMI/RFI interference. ● All Tripp Lite Firewire (IEEE 1394)...

    £12.05
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire IEEE 1394 Cable (6pin/6pin M/M) 1.83 m

    £6.66
    £7.99 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's new Firewire series is a perfect compliment to your connectivity solutions. This 1.83 m IEEE-1394 Firewire cable has 6-pin male to 6-pin male connectors. It supports data transmission rates of 100~400Mbps and is most commonly used to connect a PC device to a PC device. Firewire cables have gold-plated connectors and gold-plated copper contacts for superior conductivity; premium double-shielded cable with both a braid and a foil shield to virtually eliminate crosstalk and reduce EMI/RFI interference. ● All Tripp Lite Firewire...

    £6.66
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 15M

    £21.91
    £26.29 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ) singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable - Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber- PVC jacket- Length: 15...

    £21.91
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M

    £20.90
    £25.07 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 3-Metre (10ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. - Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables - Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards - Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable System Requirements - Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring...

    £20.90
    In Stock
  • Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (SC/LC), 1M

    £49.83
    £59.80 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. N424 series cables convert a Singlemode SC GBIC to an LC Multimode patch bay. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing Multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for...

    £49.83
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire® - 10-ft. IEEE-1394b FireWire 800 Gold Hi-Speed...

    £10.81
    £12.97 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire. The 9-pin to 4-pin FireWire 800 - FireWire cable (also known as a "bilingual" cable) will connect a 4-pin FireWire (1394a) device to a 9-pin FireWire 800 (1394b) port on a computer (FireWire 800 devices can achieve FireWire 800 speeds only when connected to a FireWire 800 port). These cables are 100% compatible with Apple FireWire®, Sony iLink®, and all other IEEE-1394b...

    £10.81
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire® - 6-ft. Firewire IEEE 1394 Gold 4Pin/4Pin Cable

    £5.53
    £6.64 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's new Firewire series is a perfect compliment to your connectivity solutions. This 6ft. IEEE-1394 Firewire cable has 4-pin male to 4-pin male connectors supports data transmission of 100~400Mbps and is used most commonly to connect an a/v device to an A/V device. Firewire cables have gold-plated connectors and gold-plated copper contacts for superior conductivity. Premium double-shielded cable with both a braid and a foil shield to virtually eliminate crosstalk and reduce EMI/RFI interference. Tripp Lite warrants this product to...

    £5.53
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • FireWire® - 3-ft. Firewire IEEE 1394 Gold 6Pin/4Pin Cable

    £3.74
    £4.49 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's new Firewire series is a perfect compliment to your connectivity solutions. This 3ft. IEEE-1394 Firewire cable has 6-pin male to 4-pin male connectors. It supports data transmission rates of 100~400Mbps and is used most commonly to connect a

    £3.74
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 14 of 14 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers