Tripp Lite Patch Panels Accessories

There are 13 Tripp Lite Patch Panels Accessories products.
Showing 1 - 13 of 13 items
  • 2U Hinged Wall-Mount Patch Panel Bracket

    £21.91
    £26.29 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's heavy duty 14-gauge steel, 2U (3.50") wall mount patch panel bracket, is the ideal alternative to a full size rack. Standard EIA 19-inch width allows installation of any 19inch patch panel. Laser cut metal ( not punched ) keeps all edges smooth, greatly reducing the possibility of injury, and, wear on cable jackets. Universal mounting for right or left hinging. Keyholes are spaced 16inches for mounting on wall studs. Stamped, horizontal reinforcement ribs allow for greater sturdiness and stability, and allow the addition of a...

    £21.91
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 4U Hinged Wall-Mount Patch Panel Bracket

    £30.72
    £36.87 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's heavy duty 14-gauge steel, 4U (7.0") wall mount patch panel bracket, is the ideal alternative to a full size rack. Standard EIA 19-inch width allows installation of any 19inch patch panel. Laser cut metal ( not punched ) keeps all edges smooth, greatly reducing the possibility of injury, and, wear on cable jackets. Universal mounting for right or left hinging. Keyholes are spaced 16inches for mounting on wall studs. Stamped, horizontal reinforcement ribs allow for greater sturdiness and stability, and allow the addition of a...

    £30.72
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Cat6 / Cat5e 110 Style Punch Down Keystone Jack - Black,...

    £17.53
    £21.03 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Cat6/Cat5e 110 Style Punch Down Keystone Jacks provide maximum flexibility for any UTP Ethernet environment. Ideal for Cat5e cabling environments, the jack also meets UL-certified ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Permanent Link/Channel Identification Test for Category 6 cabling installations. The uniquely patterned printed circuit board construction is designed to meet CAT6 250Mhz performance, and is fully compliant with EIA/TIA CAT6 connecting hardware specifications. With its compact casing, it fits into any conventional face plate,...

    £17.53
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Cat6 / Cat5e 110 Style Punch Down Keystone Jack - Red,...

    £41.90
    £50.28 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Cat6/Cat5e 110 Style Punch Down Keystone Jacks provide maximum flexibility for any UTP Ethernet environment. Ideal for Cat5e cabling environments, the jack also meets UL-certified ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Permanent Link/Channel Identification Test for Category 6 cabling installations. The uniquely patterned printed circuit board construction is designed to meet CAT6 250Mhz performance, and is fully compliant with EIA/TIA CAT6 connecting hardware specifications. With its compact casing, it fits into any conventional face plate,...

    £41.90
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Cat6 / Cat5e 110 Style Punch Down Keystone Jack - White,...

    £41.90
    £50.28 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Cat6/Cat5e 110 Style Punch Down Keystone Jacks provide maximum flexibility for any UTP Ethernet environment. Ideal for Cat5e cabling environments, the jack also meets UL-certified ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Permanent Link/Channel Identification Test for Category 6 cabling installations. The uniquely patterned printed circuit board construction is designed to meet CAT6 250Mhz performance, and is fully compliant with EIA/TIA CAT6 connecting hardware specifications. With its compact casing, it fits into any conventional face plate,...

    £41.90
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • High Density Copper / Fiber Cassette Sleeve, 1-Cassette...

    £62.29
    £74.75 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's N484-00U is a compact, 0U chassis that allows you to mount a single High Density Copper / Fiber Cassette on the metal surface of any rack enclosure, cable manager, or other similar structure via the attached magnets. Unlike standard rackmount solutions, the N484-00U allows you to locate a copper / fiber cassette where standard chassis' cannot go, connecting cables at the cable manager where they are being routed through. It's also perfect for adding copper / fiber connectivity where no existing rack infrastructure exists, such...

    £62.29
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Snap-In Blank Keystone Jack Insert, White, 10 Pack

    £3.01
    £3.61 Inc VAT.

    Snaps easily into compatible patch panels, wallplates and any other keystone-type module to cover unused ports.- Ideal for home and office audio/video and networking applications- Protects unused ports from damage and dirt- Easy to install- White- Includes 10 insertsThe N040-010-WH Snap-In Blank Keystone Jack Insert snaps into a compatible patch panel, wallplate or other keystone-type module to cover unused ports. Ideal for audio/video and networking applications at home or at the office, the white insert is easy to install. It protects...

    £3.01
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 6 SC Duplex...

    £37.61
    £45.13 Inc VAT.

    The N492-06D-SC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features six SC duplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It’s easy to install—just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It’s made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage.High-Density Fiber Adapter...

    £37.61
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex...

    £52.18
    £62.61 Inc VAT.

    The N492-08D-LC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight LC duplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It’s easy to install—just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It’s made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage.High-Density Fiber Adapter...

    £52.18
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex...

    £31.91
    £38.29 Inc VAT.

    The N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight ST simplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It’s easy to install—just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It’s made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage.High-Density Fiber Adapter...

    £31.91
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel...

    £183.30
    £219.96 Inc VAT.

    The N492-WM2-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure manages and protects your fiber terminations where space is at a premium. Two doors, each with its own lock, open to reveal plenty of room for splicing and patching your fiber cabling. It supports up to two fiber adapter panels, such as Tripp Lite’s LC (N492-08D-LC), SC (N492-06D-SC) and ST (N492-08S-ST) panels. Cable manager rings, cable ties and a labeling sticker help you keep your cables neatly organized inside the fully sealed enclosure. Made from heavy-duty cold-rolled...

    £183.30
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 4-Panel...

    £225.70
    £270.84 Inc VAT.

    The N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure manages and protects your fiber terminations where space is at a premium. Two doors, each with its own lock, open to reveal plenty of room for splicing and patching your fiber cabling. It supports up to four fiber adapter panels, such as Tripp Lite’s high-density LC (N492-08D-LC), SC (N492-06D-SC) and ST (N492-08S-ST) panels. Cable manager rings, cable ties and a labeling sticker help you keep your cables neatly organized inside the fully sealed enclosure. Made from heavy-duty...

    £225.70
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1U Hinged Wall-Mount Patch Panel Bracket

    £13.14
    £15.77 Inc VAT.

    The N060-001 1U Hinged Wall-Mount Patch Panel Bracket allows you to mount a 1U patch panel or network switch to a wall instead of investing in a full-size rack. Precision-made from heavy-duty 14-gauge steel with a glossy black finish, this bracket supports universal left- or right-hinge mounting that accepts standard 19-inch patch panels. Two keyhole slots are spaced 16 inches apart to align with wall studs to ensure secure wall-mounting. The rear cutout lets you feed cable through a wall opening to streamline installations and reduce cable...

    £13.14
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 13 of 13 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers