Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
694 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
716 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
754 days ago
Cat6 FTP Shielded PVC Solid Core Cable
  • Cat6 FTP Shielded PVC Solid Core Cable
  • Cat6 FTP Shielded PVC Solid Core Cable
  • Cat6 FTP Shielded PVC Solid Core Cable

Category 6 FTP twisted pair cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet.

Connectix Category 6 FTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever present Category 6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Category 6 Shielded Modules and Patch Panels the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 Specification requirements.

Details:

Features:

  • Category 6 performance
  • UL tested
  • Individually tested in the UK
  • Supplied metre marked for easy installation
  • Performance exceeding Category 6 specifications
  • Comes with Purple outer sheath
Cable typeCat6 FTP PVC
ShieldedYes
SpecificationCat6

kurtis s - 06/01/2022

Great quality solid product

Matthew K - 07/12/2021

Not been used yet but electrician seems impressed.

Simon D - 24/11/2021

Good value cable.

Janet M - 11/03/2021

Good quality cable

Karen D - 05/03/2021

Great price and tidy quality

Artur M - 09/02/2021

Cable itself is good as usual but also sold here at a great price.

neil l - 14/12/2020

Very good quality cable - exactly what I needed and expected - happy days

Andrew M - 28/12/2019

Not used it yet but looks fine

You might also like

  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • Single Gang Faceplate DDA Grey
    Single Gang Faceplate DDA Grey
  • TP-LINK Omada AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Wall-Plate Access Point
    TP-LINK Omada AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO...
  • 820mm Deep Telescopic Server Cabinet Shelves
    820mm Deep Telescopic Server Cabinet Shelves
  • 19" Cabinet Cable Dump Panels
    19" Cabinet Cable Dump Panels
  • Cable Labels 38mm x 25.4mm Laser Labels (1029)
    Cable Labels 38mm x 25.4mm Laser Labels...
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Loaded Metal Faceplates
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Loaded Metal Faceplates
  • D-Link DES-105
    D-Link DES-105
  • Cat5e UTP External Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath
    Cat5e UTP External Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath

Similar products

  • Cat6 U/UTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
    Cat6 U/UTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
  • Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Core Cable
  • Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
  • Cat6 UTP External Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath
    Cat6 UTP External Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath

Cat6 FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Core Cable

Shielded Cat6 Cable with a LSOH outer sheath - available in Purple

001-004-004-15

Read Reviews (8)

In Stock

£154.00
£184.80 Inc VAT.