Fibre Patch Cables

There are 23 Fibre Patch Cables products.

We stock a huge range of fibre patch cables in all fibre types and lengths. All fibre cables are performance tested to ensure the highest quality and maximum speed for your network every time.

At Netstore Direct we stock a huge range of multimode fibre patch cables in a variety of fibre types including OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. Both our multimode and singlemode (OS1) range are always in stock and can normally be delivered the next day.

We manufacturer all of our fibre patch cables on site in our UK based fibre rooms which means we can terminate our cable to meet your requirements. We offer a range of LC, SC and ST fibre patch cables and we can even make it to your desired length.

Choosing the right cable has never been easier with our Singlemode or Multimode guide.

per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 23 items
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends....

    £4.62
    £5.54 Inc VAT.

    These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain...

    £4.62
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both...

    £6.23
    £7.48 Inc VAT.

    Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. ST Connector Details// Features:100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1...

    £6.23
    In Stock
    Add to Cart More Info
  • Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2,...

    £1.38
    £1.66 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual...

    £1.38
    In Stock
    Add to Cart More Info
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end...

    £6.78
    £8.14 Inc VAT.

    Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details// ST Connector Details// Features:100% tested and...

    £6.78
    In Stock
    Add to Cart More Info
  • Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and...

    £1.40
    £1.68 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual...

    £1.40
    In Stock
    Add to Cart More Info
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors at one end and...

    £4.62
    £5.54 Inc VAT.

    These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of...

    £4.62
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options,...

    £5.65
    £6.78 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service...

    £5.65
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

    £1.85
    £2.22 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual...

    £1.85
    In Stock
    Add to Cart More Info
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at both ends....

    £4.20
    £5.04 Inc VAT.

    These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the...

    £4.20
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode...

    £7.13
    £8.56 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround...

    £7.13
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

    £1.90
    £2.28 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test...

    £1.90
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with ST Connectors at both ends....

    £4.20
    £5.04 Inc VAT.

    These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the...

    £4.20
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode...

    £6.80
    £8.16 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for...

    £6.80
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end...

    £6.80
    £8.16 Inc VAT.

    Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. LC Connector Details// ST Connector Details// Features:100% tested and...

    £6.80
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

    £1.90
    £2.28 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual...

    £1.90
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
Showing 1 - 15 of 23 items

Manufacturers