Direct Find

10GB Ports Qty
RJ45 Ports Qty

Manufacturers

New products

Inside Switches

There are 2929 Switches products.
per page
Showing 1 - 20 of 2929 items
  • 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

    £5,306.68
    £6,368.01 Inc VAT.

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements.

    £5,306.68
    Out of Stock
  • 10G-XFP-SR - 802.3ae, MMF, 26-300m, Black

    £710.07
    £852.09 Inc VAT.

    Brocade BigIron RX SeriesThe Brocade BigIron RX Series of switches provides over one billion packet-per-second performance for cost-effective scaling in data center deployments, with hardware-based IP routing to 512,000 IP routes per line module. The high-availability design features redundant and hot-pluggable hardware, hitless software upgrades, and graceful BGP and OSPF restart.The role of data networks in our daily lives continues to expand and grow. Emerging needs such as application convergence, non-stop operation, scalability and...

    £710.07
    Out of Stock
  • T8129 PoE Extender

    £131.86
    £158.23 Inc VAT.

    Ethernet has a limited cable length between the switch and the camera of 100m (328 ft.). When needed to cover a longer distance, a switch is normally used as a repeater, or optical fiber may be used.To overcome this distance limit, network installers can simply connect an AXIS T8129 PoE Extender in-line with the Cat-5e or Cat-6 cable, and forward the rest to the camera. Dependent on midspan and camera type, the connection in total can be between 200-400 meters (656-1312 ft.).CompatibilityAXIS T8129 PoE Extender is compatible with all Axis...

    £131.86
    In Stock
  • Fast Ethernet Adapter, USB 2.0/RJ45. Black

    £24.94
    £29.93 Inc VAT.

    With its 480 Mbps of available bandwidth, you get true 10/100 network access. The plug-and-play design makes this adapter the most convenient and efficient way to connect a laptop or desktop computer to a fast ethernet network. With our fast ethernet adapter, you can experience the full speed of your fast ethernet network without the need for opening your PC and adding internal network adapters.Our adapter allows you to share the internet or printers, transfer files, compete in multiplayer games and more at speeds up to 200 Mbps (in full...

    £24.94
    In Stock
  • 91-004-503001B

    £603.24
    £723.88 Inc VAT.

    ZyXEL AAM1212-51 ADSL2+ 12-Port Module for IES-1000M

    £603.24
    Out of Stock
  • 2-port CX4 10G Module

    £220.29
    £264.35 Inc VAT.

    - 2-port CX4 10G Module.

    £220.29
    Out of Stock
  • AE1200 - Wireless-N USB Adapter, 2.4GHz, 300 Mbps, black

    £14.36
    £17.24 Inc VAT.

    High SpeedUpgrade your computer with the freedom and reliability of Wireless-N. Just plug the USB Adapter into your computer to wirelessly connect to your network. With transfer rates up to 300 Mbps you?ll enjoy a powerful networking experience for surfing, chatting, sharing or playing online.Quick to InstallSet up your Adapter in a few quick steps with a simple Setup Wizard.Extended Wireless RangeBuilt with leading 802.11n wireless technology, the Linksys AE1200 offers expanded coverage and reliability. MIMO (multiple input multiple output)...

    £14.36
    In Stock
  • UPS Network Management Card 2

    £181.50
    £217.80 Inc VAT.

    Manageability Scheduling Customize shut down and reboot of connected equipment and UPSs. Integrates with InfraStruXure Central An IT-ready, scalable monitoring system that collects, organizes, and distributes critical alerts, surveillance video and key information, providing a unified view of complex physical infrastructure environments from anywhere on the network.Data logging Identify problematic trends before they escalate or export the data log for analysis. Event logging Pinpoint the timing and sequence of events leading up to an...

    £181.50
    In Stock
  • UPS Network Management Card 2, HTTP,HTTPS,SMTP,SNMP...

    £278.88
    £334.66 Inc VAT.

    Remote monitoring and control of an individual UPS by connecting it directly to the network.

    £278.88
    In Stock
  • UPS Network Management Card 2 with Environment...

    £312.65
    £375.18 Inc VAT.

    Schneider Electric UPS Network Management Card 2 with Environment Monitoring, Out of Band Access and Modbus capability.Includes: CD with software, Temperature Sensor, User Manual.

    £312.65
    Out of Stock
  • ASA 5505 Appliance with SW, 10 Users, 8 ports, DES

    £247.86
    £297.44 Inc VAT.

    Cisco ASA 5505 10-User Bundle includes 8-port Fast Ethernet switch, 10 IPsec VPN peers, 2 SSL VPN peers, DES license.

    £247.86
    Out of Stock
  • HP B-series 1Gb Ethernet Copper SFP Transceiver 1 Pack

    £247.79
    £297.35 Inc VAT.

    £247.79
    Out of Stock
  • NETGEAR ProSafe 24Gbit Stacking Kit for GSM7328S and...

    £165.59
    £198.70 Inc VAT.

    - Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S.- Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility.- Non-blocking wire-speed performance.- Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth.

    £165.59
    In Stock
  • PROSAFE 10 Gigabit SFP+ adapter module

    £195.89
    £235.07 Inc VAT.

    - Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility- Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity- Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs

    £195.89
    In Stock
  • Network Image Express Card

    £141.04
    £169.24 Inc VAT.

    This hardware scanner server enables users to share the power of their EPSON scanner easily and efficiently. The EPSON Network Image Express replaces the need for a PC to host the Scan Server software. If the clients, whether Windows or Mac based, have EPSON Twain Pro Network V1.7 or later installed they can access a scanner through Network Image Express to make full use of all the scanner features.

    £141.04
    In Stock
  • 1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

    £36.17
    £43.40 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI...

    £36.17
    In Stock
  • £360.31
    In Stock
  • 5-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch

    £7.31
    £8.77 Inc VAT.

    The DES-1005D 5-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch is a five port fast Ethernet switch that allows you to quickly set up a wired network. Connect the DES-1005D to multiple computers together to share files and folders, or connect it to a router to share an Internet connection. Auto-Sensing 10/100 PortsThe DES-1005D 5-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch uses auto-sensing 10/100 Mbps ports, allowing a small workgroup to flexibly connect to Ethernet and Fast Ethernet devices to create an integrated network. These ports detect...

    £7.31
    In Stock
  • 16-Port Fast Ethernet EasySmart Switch (fanless)

    £42.20
    £50.63 Inc VAT.

    D-Link DES-1100-16/24 is the latest series of EasySmart Switches. Equipped with 16 or 24 10/100 Mbps ports, the series integrates basic configurable functions that provide performance and scalability. With easy to use management interface via PC Utility or Web Browser, these EasySmart series help customers to quickly and easily deploy their network. The DES-1100 Series provides a complete and affordable solution for Small and Medium Business or communities without IT staff. They are suitable for Enterprise deployment, such as branch offices...

    £42.20
    In Stock
  • 8-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Smart Switch (8 x PoE ports,...

    £110.50
    £132.59 Inc VAT.

    - Intuitive Web GUI.- PoE safeguard function.- VLAN support for traffic segmentation.- AutoVoice and AutoSurveillance VLAN for seamless integration with IP telephony and IP surveillance systems.- Time-based PoE to switch off PoE devices automatically.- Loopback detection and broadcast storm control to avoid network downtime.- QoS (Quality of Service) and bandwidth control to ensure smooth operation.- Innovative firewall-like ACL to enforce security and access restriction.- IGMP snooping to save bandwidth on multicast streams.- Cable...

    £110.50
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 20 of 2929 items