Manufacturers

New products

SC Fibre Connectors and Adapters

There are 3 SC Fibre Connectors and Adapters products.

SC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
  • SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode,...

    £0.90
    £1.08 Inc VAT.

    The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure...

    £0.90
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex,...

    £0.53
    £0.64 Inc VAT.

    The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects.

    £0.53
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • For use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors

    £0.90
    £1.08 Inc VAT.

    Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style.

    £0.90
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items