ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters

There are 2 ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters products.

ST Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items
  • ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode &...

    £0.95
    £1.14 Inc VAT.

    The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat...

    £0.95
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode...

    £0.60
    £0.72 Inc VAT.

    The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adaptor; phosphor bronze for multimode or zirconia (ceramic) for singlemode.

    £0.60
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items

Manufacturers