Manufacturers

New products

ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters

There are 3 ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters products.

ST Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
  • ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode &...

    £0.95
    £1.14 Inc VAT.

    The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nick

    £0.95
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode...

    £0.60
    £0.72 Inc VAT.

    The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there

    £0.60
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • The Hot Melt ST Connector is a easily field mountable...

    £6.50
    £7.80 Inc VAT.

    Leave the epoxy at home. 3M™ Melt Connectors come pre-loaded with advanced hot melt adhesive, which features an extended shelf life compared to epoxy versions. So you can leave the epoxy at home. There is no need for a syringe, applicator or mixing. An

    £6.50
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items