Manufacturers

New products

Inside Network Accessories

There are 3371 Network Accessories products.
per page
Showing 1 - 20 of 3371 items
  • SFP-10G-CU3M, 3m, SFP+

    £21.68
    £26.01 Inc VAT.

    Enterprise Networking Products, SFP,10G, High Speed Direct-attach

    £21.68
    Out of Stock
  • 10m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

    £22.60
    £27.12 Inc VAT.

    High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gassesLow-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested...

    £22.60
    In Stock
  • Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 10m SB Cable

    £231.83
    £278.20 Inc VAT.

    - Perfect for all datacenter, SAN, and LAN Fibre Channel and 10GbE applications- Significantly improved performance under bend- Maximum bandwidth and optical performance- Easy installation and future proof

    £231.83
    Out of Stock
  • 1m LC - ST Fiber Optic Duplex Cable

    £12.82
    £15.39 Inc VAT.

    - Cable Type: Fiber Optic- Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male- Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male- Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    £12.82
    In Stock
  • 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-LC Fiber Cable

    £7.38
    £8.86 Inc VAT.

    Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer...

    £7.38
    In Stock
  • Fiber optic cable, LC/LC, MMF, OM3, 5m

    £37.77
    £45.33 Inc VAT.

    Information technology professionals rely on Fujitsu quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. Fujitsu provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

    £37.77
    Out of Stock
  • LC-to-LC Single-Mode Fiber Patchcord 6m

    £52.71
    £63.25 Inc VAT.

    Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

    £52.71
    Out of Stock
  • 5m LC/LC Fiber Cable

    £66.95
    £80.34 Inc VAT.

    £66.95
    Out of Stock
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC OM4 20m

    £43.90
    £52.68 Inc VAT.

    This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

    £43.90
    Out of Stock
  • 1-ft. LC/SC M/F 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable

    £27.61
    £33.13 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.-...

    £27.61
    In Stock
  • 1m Fiber Cable LC-LC

    £33.03
    £39.64 Inc VAT.

    £33.03
    Out of Stock
  • Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC

    £58.05
    £69.66 Inc VAT.

    Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC

    £58.05
    Out of Stock
  • 1M SFP+ Direct Attach Twinaxial Cable - Kit

    £49.51
    £59.41 Inc VAT.

    The Twinaxial Cable from DellTM is used to connect within racks and across adjacent racks over a short distance. This cable measures 1 M in length. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.- Used to connect within racks and across adjacent racks- Measures 1 M in lengthCompatible With- PowerEdge 2900/1950/ 2950/2970/R905/R900/R805/R815/R910 FS / M1000 Switch / R300/R810/R715 RackThis product is compatible with the following systems:- PowerEdge 1950-...

    £49.51
    Out of Stock
  • LWL Patch Cord ST/ST 62,5/125µ 1,0m

    £16.61
    £19.93 Inc VAT.

    Keyfeatures: - cable specification: I-VH 2 x 1G - Multimode - connector: ceramic ferrule - cladding: low smoke and zero halogen - cable color: orange

    £16.61
    Out of Stock
  • Snagless design for network adapters, hubs, switches,...

    £1.11
    £1.34 Inc VAT.

    For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications up to 350 MHz. Meets all Cat5E TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) when compared to standard 100 MHz wire. Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point.Constructed from high quality cable and a shortened body plug, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The snagless, snagless boot prevents...

    £1.11
    In Stock
  • Snagless design for network adapters, hubs, switches,...

    £1.11
    £1.34 Inc VAT.

    For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications up to 350 MHz. Meets all Cat5E TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) when compared to standard 100 MHz wire. Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point.Constructed from high quality cable and a shortened body plug, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The snagless, snagless boot prevents...

    £1.11
    In Stock
  • Protect from EMI/RFI interference; connect network...

    £18.84
    £22.60 Inc VAT.

    Protect your high speed network from noise and electromagnetic interference when you connect with our shielded Cat5E patch cable. Meets or exceeds industry standards for NEXT and return loss. The snagless boot provides extra strain relief and durability. Available in a variety of Colours to easily colour-code your network installation. Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

    £18.84
    Out of Stock
  • Protect from EMI/RFI interference; connect network...

    £8.94
    £10.73 Inc VAT.

    Protect your high speed network from noise and electromagnetic interference when you connect with our shielded Cat5E patch cable. Meets or exceeds industry standards for NEXT and return loss. The snagless boot provides extra strain relief and durability. Available in a variety of Colours to easily colour-code your network installation. Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

    £8.94
    Out of Stock
  • For network adapters, hubs, switches, routers, DSL/cable...

    £4.43
    £5.31 Inc VAT.

    For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications up to 350 MHz. Meets all Cat5E TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) when compared to standard 100 MHz wire. Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point.Constructed from high quality cable and a shortened body plug, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of Colours to...

    £4.43
    Out of Stock
  • For network adapters, hubs, switches, routers, DSL/cable...

    £0.86
    £1.04 Inc VAT.

    For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications up to 350 MHz. Meets all Cat5E TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) when compared to standard 100 MHz wire. Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point.Constructed from high quality cable and a shortened body plug, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of Colours to...

    £0.86
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 20 of 3371 items