Manufacturers

New products

Network Cabling

There are 115 Network Cabling products.

We are the UK’s Network Cabling specialists, whether it's Cat5e, Cat6 or Cat6a RJ45 Patch Leads or Singlemode & Multimode Fibre you're after, you can be assured we have the network cable to suit your requirements.

Most of our network cables are in stock and available for next day delivery.

Ordering the right network cable from Netstore Direct has never been easier. We have provided several data sheets to help you choose the right cable, including our Home installation guide, our Singlemode or Multimode fibre guide and our What’s the difference between Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a guide.

If you need more help choosing the right network cable for your installation click here to contact us.

Inside Network Cabling

  • Bulk Fibre

    Our fibre cable is available in all fibre types including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1 and is cut to length so you can get the exact amount you need without wastage. Buying a bulk fibre cable has never been easier as we hold stock of loose Tube and Tight Buffered cable in a variety of core quantities in almost any length you like.

  • Cat5e Bulk Cable

    Boxes and reels of cat5e bulk cable in lengths of 100 metre or 305 metre. 100 metre bulk cable is supplied on a reel and 305 metre bulk cable is supplied in Reelex boxes designed for easy installation. All our bulk cable is manufactured and tested to exceed the Cat5e standards and is made with 100% copper cable.

    We offer a range of different sheath types to suit your installation, from PVC and LSZH to external armoured bulk cable. These are always in stock at Netstore Direct and available for next day delivery.

    We have made choosing the right cable even easier with our What’s the Difference Between Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a guide.

  • Cat6 Bulk Cable

    We stock a huge amount of Cat6 bulk cable in our warehouse, available for next day delivery. Whether you need 100 metres or 305 metres of cat6 bulk cable we can cut it to length for you. All our Cat6 cable is rigorously tested to ensure it meets all the standards to provide you with the lightning fast network speeds you need.

    We offer a range of different sheath types to suit your installation, from PVC and LSZH to external armoured bulk cable. These are always in stock at Netstore Direct and available for next day delivery.

    We have made choosing the right cable even easier with our What’s the Difference Between Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a guide.

  • Cat6a Bulk Cable

    Installing the correct Cat6a Cable will ensure your network is easily able to cope with 10gb speeds. Every length of cat6a bulk cable is tested to ensure the highest standards and speeds demanded by Cat6a 10gb networks

    We have made choosing the right cable even easier with our What’s the Difference Between Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a guide.

  • Fibre Patch Cables

    We stock a huge range of fibre patch cables in all fibre types and lengths. All fibre cables are performance tested to ensure the highest quality and maximum speed for your network every time.

    At Netstore Direct we stock a huge range of multimode fibre patch cables in a variety of fibre types including OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. Both our multimode and singlemode (OS1) range are always in stock and can normally be delivered the next day.

    We manufacturer all of our fibre patch cables on site in our UK based fibre rooms which means we can terminate our cable to meet your requirements. We offer a range of LC, SC and ST fibre patch cables and we can even make it to your desired length.

    Choosing the right cable has never been easier with our Singlemode or Multimode guide.

  • Fibre Pigtails
    Fibre pigtails are a short single fibre terminated at one end with a length of exposed fibre at the other, which is used to splice on a fibre in a pre-installed link
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre
    We manufacture Pre-Terminated Fibre in our own warehouse, meaning you get the quickest lead times and the best quality guaranteed. We only use premium components in our fibre and every pre-terminated fibre connection is performance tested before it leaves us.
  • RJ45 Network Cables

    Virtually any kind of RJ45 Patch Lead and Network Cable can be found here. We stock a huge range of Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a cables, all 100% tested and verified to the highest standards to keep your network running at super-fast speeds.

    Netstore Direct stocks RJ45 network cables in a range of colours and lengths from a standard 0.3 metre up to 30 metre. If you need a non-standard length network cable we can build you a custom cable to meet your exact requirements (up to a length of around 90 metres).

    We also hold stock of Shielded RJ45 network cables. If you're suffering from network interference or you want to run cable outside, Netstore Directs range of shielded cables could be the solution for you.

per page
Showing 1 - 20 of 115 items
  • Booted Cat5e RJ45 Patch Leads in a wide range of colours...

    £0.37
    £0.44 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Cat5e RJ45 Patch Leads are ideal for all your patching requirements. The RJ45 Cat5e Leads come complete with a moulded strain relief boot which helps prevent the cable from damage or being pulled from the plug. The low profile boot design

    £0.37
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • 100mt Reel or 305mt box of Cat6 UTP Cable

    £36.00
    £43.20 Inc VAT.

    Cat6 unshielded twisted pair cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. Connectix Cat6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance chara

    £36.00
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Cat6a U/FTP Cable available on a reel

    £70.00
    £84.00 Inc VAT.

    Connectix Cat6a U/FTP Cable has been designed to provide the exceptional performance required to support extremely high speed applications, including 10-Gigabit Ethernet. The individually shielded pairs ensure maximum transmission, free from the

    £70.00
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends....

    £4.62
    £5.54 Inc VAT.

    These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved

    £4.62
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • In Black - available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1...

    £0.45
    £0.54 Inc VAT.

    Central Loose Tube Internal/External Grades fibre cables are constructed around a silica gel filled tube containing up to 24 colour coded 250µm buffered fibres. The outer sheath is both flame resistant and low smoke zero halogen (LSOH). The design and

    £0.45
    Price Per Metre.
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both...

    £6.23
    £7.48 Inc VAT.

    Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advan

    £6.23
    In Stock
    Add to Cart More Info
  • Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2,...

    £1.38
    £1.66 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing togethe

    £1.38
    In Stock
    Add to Cart More Info
  • 75 Ohm BNC Plug - Supplied Individually

    £1.71
    £2.05 Inc VAT.

    Includes Crimp and Pin Requires BNC Crimp tool for terminating

    £1.71
    In Stock
  • Supplied Individually

    £2.71
    £3.25 Inc VAT.

    For use with 75 Ohm BNC Products

    £2.71
    In Stock
  • LSOH RJ45 Patch Leads with Boots Providing Latch Protection

    £0.63
    £0.76 Inc VAT.

    These RJ45 Cat5e Patch leads are made using Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) cable and boots that offer latch protection & strain relief. They are manufactured to exceed all current enhanced Cat5e specifications.Each patch cable is individ

    £0.63
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • UTP LSZH Cable Available on 100mt Reel or 305mt Box

    £25.10
    £30.12 Inc VAT.

    CCS Cat5e UTP Cable is designed for high speed LANs including Gigabit Ethernet applications. When used with Connectix Enhanced Category 5 panels and modules it gives the exceptional performance required for transmission over all four pairs.

    £25.10
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • 305mt box of Cat6 LSOH/LSZH Solid Core Cable - Purple...

    £97.35
    £116.82 Inc VAT.

    Cat6 unshielded twisted pair cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. Connectix Cat6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance chara

    £97.35
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • External Cat6a U/FTP Cable for use outside - available on...

    £147.00
    £176.40 Inc VAT.

    Connectix Cat6a U/FTP Cable has been designed to provide the exceptional performance required to support extremely high speed applications, including 10-Gigabit Ethernet. The individually shielded pairs ensure maximum transmission, free from the

    £147.00
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • In Black - available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1...

    £1.17
    £1.40 Inc VAT.

    Multimode tight buffered optical fibre cables have been designed specifically for internal and external applications. These compact, lightweight cables are extremely flexible and are quick and easy to install. The cables are constructed around swellabl

    £1.17
    Price Per Metre.
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made to Your...

    -
    -

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of th

    £0.00
    Made to order, 3 - 4 Days
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end...

    £6.78
    £8.14 Inc VAT.

    Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advan

    £6.78
    In Stock
    Add to Cart More Info
  • Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and...

    £1.40
    £1.68 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing togethe

    £1.40
    In Stock
    Add to Cart More Info
  • Internal Multicore CW1308 Telephone Cable - Available...

    £0.39
    £0.47 Inc VAT.

    CW1308 telephone cables are suitable for the internal connection of telephone systems and other communications equipment. The cables are insulated and sheathed in PVC, making them an extremely cost effective general signal cable for fixed insta

    £0.39
    Price Per Metre.
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Internal & External Multicore CW1308B Telephone...

    £1.66
    £1.99 Inc VAT.

    CW1308B telephone cables are suitable for the internal connection of telephone systems and other communications equipment. The cables are insulated with an LSOH outer sheath, making them an extremely cost effective general signal cable for fixe

    £1.66
    Price Per Metre.
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • 50 Ohm BNC Plug - Supplied Individually

    £2.40
    £2.88 Inc VAT.

    Includes Crimp and Pin Requires BNC Crimp tool for terminating

    £2.40
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 20 of 115 items