Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products

Images are for illustrative purposes only.

LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors at one end and ST Connectors the other end. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1

More details

In Stock

These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£4.62

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

LC Connector Details

ST Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • Batch Number Tracking
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2ST
ManufacturerCCS
Cable Monkey Reviews
John
delivered promptly
Nigel
Excellent value for money and very quick despatch.
Mike
Quick smooth delivery of QNAP TS431. Good price, product arrived quickly, works well, so pleased with whole process. Likely to use Netstore again.
Anonymous
Netstore had a good choice at good prices and delivery was very fast.
David
Netstore had exactly what I wanted. Having hunted around the Internet for ages I came across Netstore, not only did they have what I wanted the service behind the purchase was second to none. I...
Anonymous
fast and reliable service
David
Small order, website easy to use, clear info. Delivered promptly, so all good.
John
The personal service and telephone updates was certainly unexpected from an online company. I was very impressed.
Norman
Quick and efficient.
Nigel
I needed 3 left angle sata cable over the xmas period and found it difficult to find these online until i found Netstore. Within a couple of days of ordering they turned up, well packaged and were...
Anonymous
quality of ordered product excellent.
Gary
Competitive prices and good delivery service.
Chris
Good quality product, prompt delivery and well packed.
Malcolm
Fast despatch. Quality products at a fair price.
Faith
Excellent Product, Price, P & P and speedy service. Highly recommended.
Anonymous
Very fast delivery
Nick
Xlnt website and service
Steve
Great delivery times
Anonymous
Ordered 4 no UPS units, checked the stock via telephone ordered on credit card and delivered by 10AM next day faultless
Joseph
They answered a question about the product's suitability, and offered to refund if it was not correct and was in good condition! If I have a comment--I counted 10 emails in the course of this...

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

22 other products in the same category