Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products

Images are for illustrative purposes only.

LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors at one end and ST Connectors the other end. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1

More details

In Stock

These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£4.62

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

LC Connector Details

ST Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • Batch Number Tracking
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2ST
ManufacturerCCS
Cable Monkey Reviews
Brian
I finished up with two cables not one that I ordered!
Isabel
Very pleased with the service, delivery spot on, why bother to shop in town
Stuart
Delivered next day and as described. Excellent service.
John
Whenever we order we always get a prompt delivery with the order completely fulfilled
Jon
Accurate description prompt service great product
Colin
Good product delivered on time. What more do you want?
John
Superb personal service. I was unsure that the description on their website would guarantee that I would get what I wanted. They undertook to check for me, then telephoned me to say that all was...
Mr g
Items reasonably priced and quick delivery. Excellent service
Nick
Items received quickly, all working great.
Lee
"Great service,\r\nPromptly dealt with, great delivery."
Dave
"Efficient service and next day delivery as requested"
Anonymous
"Good price and delivery"
Mark
"Quality product at a good price. Efficient delivery, couldn't ask for more."
Anonymous
"Quick delivary"
Graham
"Quality products, delivered quickly all at a good price."
Mary
"Well, the item is packed securely. It came on time . Though I was disappointed because I even called the customer service to clarify if the headset's jack will fit my laptop ... yes it fits but...
Vijay
Responded to change of order, allowed collection instead of delivery, excellent communications and responses regarding order status and invoice documentation
Anonymous
Excellent fast service
Anonymous
Service good and prompt delivery.
Sebastian
Very good product

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

22 other products in the same category