Images are for illustrative purposes only.

LC Presentation MTP XS Fibre Patch Panel

Fibre Patch Panel with MTP Input and LC Front Presentation

More details

Made to order, 3 - 4 days

The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£188.95

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

The Starlight® XS Cable Management Panel is split into 2 compartments; a sealed pre-terminated section and a cable management section for any excess cable. This helps ensure a neat and tidy installation and prevents accidental disconnections.

The panel also offers users up to 48 duplex (96 Core) LC patching couplers in one panel.
Starlight® Micro Fibre Cable enters via the back of the panel and the excess cable is wound around the convenient cable retainers. Pre-terminated MTP® brand connectors simply plug into port bulkheads and preterminated multiple fibre cable splits off to either LC patching couplers.

Features:

  • Utilises High Density MTP® brand connectors
  • Cable management compartment
  • Multimode and singlemode option
  • Reduces installation time and costs
  • 12, 24 and 48 duplex LC option
  • Terminated in a quality controlled factory
ManufacturerCCS
Cable Monkey Reviews
Lee
Quick Delivery and good communication
Anonymous
Fast delivery, well packaged. Cat6 cable of high quality and easy to run from the reels.
Michael
Brilliant service, will use again.
Frances
Excellent service and product. Thank you
Lester
Prompt service. The item was as described - genuine Startech part which works perfectly. I am encouraged to shop at Netstore again.
Tony
Good service Thanks
Anonymous
Great products, communications and dispatch time.
Anonymous
good products, right specification, and great service.
Anonymous
Out of stock for my requested product, but they reached out and offered me a replacement product without delaying shipping
Ian
Best price I could fine, simple to order and arrived on time. What more can I say, I will happily shop here again.
Lester
Easy website, simple cart system and speedy delivery
Anonymous
Fine. No probs
Terrence
Technical information on web very good, good price and fast delivery.
Colin
Good quality products, good prices and speedy delivery. What more could one want?
Jim
Very good service. Item was just what I needed at a good price and arrived timeously
Martin
Items purchased were shipped on time.
Anonymous
Very good service and fast delivery
Robin
Quick, accurate service.
Anonymous
Multiple emails received to confirm status of order at each stage of the order process. Prompt delivery. Correct goods delivered.
Helen
Easy site to navigate, found what I wanted, competitively priced items, delivered on time.

8 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products