Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
694 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
716 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
754 days ago
Fibre Optic Lapping Film

Fibre Lapping Filme, ideal for polishing Fibre Optic Connector Ferrules

  • Price for individual Sheet

You might also like

  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • 300mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    300mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Solid Core Cable
    CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Solid Core Cable
  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

Similar products

  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • Fibre Crimp Tool
    Fibre Crimp Tool
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers

Fibre Optic Lapping Film

Fibre Lapping Film from 0.3um to 30.0um

00A-001-002-18

In Stock

£1.69
£2.03 Inc VAT.