Brocade 10G-XFP-LR network transceiver module
1310 nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 10 km over SMF
Cable typeCopper
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Interface typeXFP
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver typeLR
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm

Similar products

  • Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
    Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 1GE Copper
    Brocade 1GE Copper
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 8 Pack
    Brocade 16G FC SWL 8 Pack

Brocade 10G-XFP-LR

10G-XFP-LR, 1310nm, up to 10km

10G-XFP-LR

Out of Stock

£1,802.90
£2,163.48 Inc VAT.