Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Brocade 8x 10GBase-LR SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 10km, SMF, 8 pack

More details

10G-SFPP-LR-8

Out of Stock

Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£15,013.34 Inc. VAT

£12,511.12

This product is currently out of stock. We update our stock levels throughout the day so check back soon for more information.
  • More Info

  • Details

Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements.
Cable typeSingle-mode
Cabling technology10Gbase-LR
CertificationMSA
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber cable diameters supported9/125 µm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height8.5 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 80 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
SFP transceiver typeLR
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
ManufacturerBrocade
Cable Monkey Reviews
Hiren
Easy to order - so website was great. Next day delivery and when I had a query they managed to answer it immediately via email.Overall great service
Rastislav
product was on stock, with competitive price
Michael
Swift response to order
David
The goods were in stock and they were delivered on time.Many thanks, great service.Kind regardsDavid
Anonymous
Great, fast service as usual.
James
Put the effort in to try and help as much as possible.
Bernard
They did what they said. Items were in stock and arrived on next day delivery. Excellent service. Will use again
Ninetta
The service was quick, the item is perfect. Thank you.
Sarah
Good product. When I inadvertently ordered my item twice, Netstore contacted me to ask if I meant to order 2. When I said no I only wanted one, they reimbursed me for one and cancelled that order....
Ronald
Very fast delivery. Amazing price, very competative
Anonymous
Fast efficient service at a very reasonable price
Andrew
Prompt dispatch and delivery of item.
Ivan
Quality of goods, communication & speed of handling my order.
Christopher
The soundcard dongle works perfectly. Delivered on time and good price. First class service
Anonymous
Simple ordering, arrived promptly no issues. Only ordered a simple item though.
Lee
Quick Delivery and good communication
Anonymous
Fast delivery, well packaged. Cat6 cable of high quality and easy to run from the reels.
Michael
Brilliant service, will use again.
Frances
Excellent service and product. Thank you
Lester
Prompt service. The item was as described - genuine Startech part which works perfectly. I am encouraged to shop at Netstore again.

20 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products