Allied Telesis Media Converters

There are 28 Allied Telesis Media Converters products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 28 items
  • Allied Telesis AT MCF2032SP - Medienkonverter

    £1,241.65
    £1,489.98 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis AT MCF2032SP - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - Plug-in-Modul.

    £1,241.65
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter...

    £2,068.30
    £2,481.96 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.

    £2,068.30
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter...

    £1,241.65
    £1,489.98 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC Multi-Mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm.

    £1,241.65
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Converteon™ series management line card

    £296.05
    £355.26 Inc VAT.

    The AT-CV5M02 is the second generation management card for the AT-CV5000 media conversion chassis. With the addition of a management card to the chassis, all the blades setup options can be configured via the management module. This allows a network administrator to change configuration remotely, and monitor the status of both the chassis and the links.

    £296.05
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • AT-CM3K0S - 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP Converteon...

    £230.02
    £276.02 Inc VAT.

    This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an optical SFP port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminatiang fiber cables. The AT-CM3K0S has a SFP port supporting both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit operation, allowing a choice of multi/single mode,...

    £230.02
    In Stock
  • Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter

    £213.61
    £256.33 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm.

    £213.61
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP miniGbic, 80 km, 1550 nm, 1.25 Gbps

    £400.90
    £481.08 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

    £400.90
    In Stock
  • 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (ST) multimode fiber...

    £78.10
    £93.72 Inc VAT.

    AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds.Media conversion offers you the ability to:- Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed.- Add new devices without replacing costly cable.- Keep pace with changing technology.- Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.

    £78.10
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX/ST (MM) (2km) Media Converter

    £69.29
    £83.15 Inc VAT.

    Ethernet media converter enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Supporting ST fiber connector, this converter can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

    £69.29
    In Stock
  • 100TX to 100FX (SC) standalone media converter

    £78.96
    £94.75 Inc VAT.

    Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:-Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed.-Add new devices without replacing costly cable.-Keep pace with changing technology.-Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.-Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to single-mode Fibre.-Operates under all traffic loads.-Fan-less design.-Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port.-MissingLink Support.-Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets.-Fiber Link Test...

    £78.96
    In Stock
  • Allied Telesis AT FS232 - Medienkonverter

    £171.77
    £206.12 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis AT FS232 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - extern - bis zu 2 km.

    £171.77
    In Stock
  • 10/100TX to 100FX (SC) single-mode fiber standalone media...

    £122.22
    £146.66 Inc VAT.

    AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds.Media conversion offers you the ability to:-Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed.-Add new devices without replacing costly cable.-Keep pace with changing technology.-Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.

    £122.22
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • AT-FS238A/1 Fast Ethernet Single Strand Fiber Media...

    £122.22
    £146.66 Inc VAT.

    The AT-FS238 media converter features automatic MDI/ MDI-X. The 10/100TX (RJ-45) port determines the configuration of the ports on connected device and then configures itself.This feature enables users to use either crossover cables or straight-through cables when connecting device to the copper port.

    £122.22
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 100TX to 100FX (SC) standalone media converter

    £108.24
    £129.88 Inc VAT.

    Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:-Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed.-Add new devices without replacing costly cable.-Keep pace with changing technology.-Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.

    £108.24
    In Stock
  • 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (SC) multimode fiber...

    £82.22
    £98.66 Inc VAT.

    AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds.Media conversion offers you the ability to:- Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed.- Add new devices without replacing costly cable.- Keep pace with changing technology.- Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.

    £82.22
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 28 items

Direct Find

Manufacturer
Cabling technology
Connector(s)
Maximum transfer distance
Untitled Document

Manufacturers