Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
673 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
694 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
733 days ago

Categories

HP Transceivers & Modules (31 products)

HP Transceivers & Modules

HP MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver

More Info

£148.26 £177.91 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

B-series 16Gb SFP+ Short Wave Transceiver

16Gb SFP+ short wave transceiver for B-series Switches More Info

£97.65 £117.18 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

16Gb SFP+, 10km

HP B-series 16Gb SFP+ Long Wave 10km Transceiver More Info

£1,210.92 £1,453.11 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.• Ports: 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR); Duplex: full only• Connectivity: Connector Type: LC Wavelength: 850nm Form Factor: SFP+ More Info

£890.90 £1,069.08 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

HP MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ Long Range Transceiver

More Info

£2,739.58 £3,287.50 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

HP BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceiver is a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting data rates from 4x10 Gb/s for high density application More Info

£232.00 £278.40 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

HP X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver

More Info

£5,637.86 £6,765.44 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

Cisco MDS9000 4 Gb FC SFP Short Wave Transceiver

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. More Info

£615.78 £738.94 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. More Info

£224.40 £269.28 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. More Info

£421.86 £506.23 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

HP X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. More Info

£1,086.01 £1,303.21 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

HP X130 SFP+ LC LR Transceiver

More Info

£1,105.86 £1,327.04 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. More Info

£783.94 £940.72 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

4Gb, Short Wave, Fibre Channel, SFP

HP 4Gb Short Wave B-Series FC SFP 1 Pack More Info

£158.58 £190.29 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP+, Silver

HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver More Info

£947.50 £1,137.00 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 31 items