Images are for illustrative purposes only.

LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1

More details

In Stock

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£4.62

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

LC Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Every cable is 100% tested and certified
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2LC
ManufacturerCCS
Cable Monkey Reviews
Claire
Kept up to date on progress. Quick delivery. Good product. Postage cost high for a small gadget that arrived in a big box with a lot of superflous wrapping. Think environment!
Rhodri
Order came well packed and by return of post. Bought as barebones. Memory and SSD just click into place. Loaded Linux via usb. Very pleased.
Florence
Great company to deal with. Ordered various colours and sizes of RJ45 cables. Product great, delivery and customer service excellent. Will use again.
Antony
They deliver what I order, when I need it - not rocket science but reliable
Elaine
Prompt delivery, good for the job.
Warren
I had been on the hunt for a new graphics card after I upgraded my 2010 PC to a more modern Ryzen 5 build. My 1st choice was for a Radeon RX 580, but sadly the card I wanted was nowhere to be...
Alan
My order was swiftly dealt with and dispatched. One happy bunny!
Constantin
I'm happy with the new upgrade in my computer, it's a good motherboard from Asus, thanks a lot.
Anonymous
order arrived on time tracking system was excellent
Gary
Fast efficient service, kept informed from order through to delviery.
Anonymous
Good quality products, quickly delivered.
Andrew
Good price and next day delivery as promised
Chas
Goods received when expected and of good quality. Would use again.
Peter
I am perfectly satisfied.
Andrew
Item as described but let down by delivery problems with courier Parcelforce
Pete
A great selection of products that were easy to find. Delivery was very quick.
John
Kept aware of my order progress every step of the way by text or mail. Will use you again
Walter
No fuss arrived within 3days all as ordered.
Anonymous
Great service, great product, great price
Alan
Product was exactly what I required and delivery was extremely quick. Excellent service.

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

22 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products