Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products

Images are for illustrative purposes only.

LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1

More details

In Stock

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£4.62

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

LC Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Every cable is 100% tested and certified
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2LC
ManufacturerCCS
Cable Monkey Reviews
Anonymous
Service good and prompt delivery.
Sebastian
Very good product
John
Very quick service and items well packaged
Brian
It arrived earlier than advertised and was just what I wanted at a great price
Alexander
Good quick service
John
I needed advice about the product I had ordered and received a very helpful reply. The item was delivered promptly and the price was very competitive.
Martin
Item as described and fast delivery, would recommend
Anonymous
efficent delivery
Susan
Fast delivery good updates
Paula
Goods delivered next working day. Happy with goods. Found website easy to use and able to download invoice without any problems.
Justin
Great Service Thank you
Ian
Excellent service, very quick delivery, well priced and very wide product choice on web site.
Paul
Product arrived as ordered, and well packed.
Anonymous
We ordered. It came. Job done.
Carl
Prompt delivery and compete prices.
Anonymous
The site is well laid out and easy to use. My order was correct, well packaged and delivered quicky. What more could you ask for.
Matthew
Quick and efficient service!
Eric
very good value, decent product, quick delivery
Dipak
Quite simply fantastic value network cables and extremely quick delivery.
Peter
Order arrived next day and was correct - you can't do better than that

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

22 other products in the same category